Main Street Connections, LLC • Jackson, TN

Panduit Fiber Optic Systems

Panduit Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, Moduels, Connectors, & Fiber Optic Termination Kits

Authorized Dealer & Distributor • PANDUIT CORP

Panduit Logo PANDUIT® provides high bandwidth and mission critical physical infrastructures in data center, enterprise, and campus networks with comprehensive Fiber Optic systems that deliver high performance, reliability and scalability. By leveraging its technology leadership, innovative design and cable management expertise, PANDUIT® Fiber Optic systems meet today’s requirements and provide a migration path for tomorrow’s applications. These advanced Fiber Optic systems include fiber optic cable, connectors, adapter modules, adapter panels, cassettes, enclosures, patch cords, cable assemblies, cable distribution products and accessories for both singlemode and multimode applications. Together, these components provide complete solutions for today’s high data rate Fibre Channel and Ethernet applications, and support future readiness for 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s data rates, maximizing physical infrastructure performance, modularity, and scalability.

Panduit QuickNet Pre-Terminated Solutions

MTP CassettesMTP Cassettes
MTP Trunk Cable AssembliesMTP Trunk Cable Assemblies
MTP Interconnect Cable AssembliesMTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies
Fiber Cassette EnclosuresFiber Cassette Enclosures
Hydra Cable AssembliesHydra Cable Assemblies

Panduit Keyed LC System

Fiber Optic ConnectorsFiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Patch Cords and PigtailsFiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails
Fiber Optic Adapter ModulesFiber Optic Adapter Modules
Fiber Adapter PanelsFiber Adapter Panels

Panduit Connectors and Replacement Ferrules

LC Fiber Optic ConnectorsLC Fiber Optic Connectors
SC Fiber Optic ConnectorsSC Fiber Optic Connectors
ST Fiber Optic ConnectorsST Fiber Optic Connectors
Mini-Com FJ Duplex Fiber Optic Jack ModulesMini-Com FJ Duplex Fiber Optic Jack Modules
FJ Duplex fiber Optic PlugsFJ Duplex fiber Optic Plugs
Optional Boots and AccessoriesOptional Boots and Accessories

Panduit Termination Kits, Tools and Accessories

Fiber Optic Termination Kits and ComponentsFiber Optic Termination Kits and Components
Fiber Optic ToolsFiber Optic Tools
Fiber Optic AccessoriesFiber Optic Accessories

Panduit Adapter Modules and Adapters

Mini-Com Fiber Optic Adapter ModulesMini-Com Fiber Optic Adapter Modules
Fiber Optic AdaptersFiber Optic Adapters

Panduit Patch Cords and Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Patch Cords and PigtailsFiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails
Traditional Trunk Cable AssembliesTraditional Trunk Cable Assemblies
Fan-Out CordsFan-Out Cords

Panduit Fiber Optic Cable

Indoor CableIndoor Cable
Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic CableIndoor/Outdoor Cable
Outside Plant Fiber Optic CableOutside Plant Cable

Panduit Rack Mount Solutions

Fiber DrawersFiber Drawers
Fiber TraysFiber Trays
Fiber Optic Pre-Loaded TraysPre-Loaded Trays
Fiber Adapter PanelsFiber Adapter Panels
Splice EnclosureSplice Enclosure
Splice Trays and HoldersSplice Trays and Holders

Panduit Wall Mount Solutions

Fiber Adapter PanelsFiber Adapter Panels

Panduit Industrial System Components

LC Fiber Optic SolutionsLC Fiber Optic Solutions